DARWIN-S111PD524804M

DARWIN-S111PD524804M

Артикул:1840
К сравнению
В избранное
В наличии
145 531 Р0 Р
Описание
Отзывы
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port48*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)
4*1/10G uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)
1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)
Ethernet PortPort 1-48 can support 10/100/1000BaseT auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Optical Fiber PortGigabit SFP optical fiber port and 10G SFP+ optical fiber port, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ DistanceMulti-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~550M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.
Chip Parameter
Network Management TypeL3
Network ProtocolIEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-LR/SR
IEEE802.3x
Forwarding ModeStore and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity598Gbps (non-blocking)
Forwarding131Mpps
Rate@64byte
MAC32K
VLANs500
Flash240 MB
DRAM512MB
CPU600 MHz
Buffer Memory32M
Jumbo Frame9.6K
LED IndicatorPower: PWR (yellow), system:SYS (yellow); network:Link/Act (yellow); PoE: PoE (green); Fiber port : L/A (green)
Reset SwitchYes, support one key to restore factory settings
PoE & Power
PoE PortPort 1 to 48
PoE ManagementPoE working status
Delay start of power supply
PoE output priority configuration
Scheduling of PoE operation and time
Total power limit of PoE power supply
PoE output power allocation, off& af &at
Power Supply PinDefault: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port30W, IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage600W/(AC100-240V)
Power ConsumptionStandby<35W, Full Load<600W
Power SupplyBuilt-in power supply, AC100~240V 50-60Hz 6.6A
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H)440*290*44.5mm
Net /Gross Weight<4.8kg / <5.5kg
InstallationDesktop type ,19 inch 1U cabinet installation
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection / protection levelLightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30
CertificationCCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Warranty3 years, lifelong maintenance.
Network Management Features
InterfaceIEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)
Port temperature protection setting
Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting
Broadcast storm control based on port speed
The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.
The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.
Layer 3 FeaturesL3 network management ,IPV4/IPV6 management
L3 soft routing forwarding,
Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs
VLAN4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q
VLAN based on the protocol
VLAN based on MAC
Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration
Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid
Port AggregationLACP, Static aggregation
Max 26 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.
Spanning TreeSTP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)
Industrial Ring Network ProtocolG.8032 (ERPS),Recovery time less than 20ms
250 Ring at most, Max 254 devices per ring.
MulticastMLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN
IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out
Port MirroringBidirectional data mirroring based on port
QoSFlow-based Rate Limiting
Flow-based Packet Filtering
8*Output queues of each port
802.1p/DSCP priority mapping
Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark
Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)
ACLPort-based Issuing ACL,ACL based on port and VLAN
L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.
SecurityIP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding
ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack
AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit
Mac black holes,IP source protection
IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication
Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum
SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit
User hierarchical management and password protection
DHCPDHCP Client,DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server,DHCP Relay
ManagementOne-key recovery
Cable Diagnose,LLDP
Web Management (HTTPS)
NTP,System work log,Ping Test
CPU instant utilization status view
Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI
Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3
ONV NMS - smart network management system platform(LLDP+SNMP)
SystemCategory 5 Ethernet network cable
Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;
TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network
Отзывов ещё нет — ваш может стать первым.
Все отзывы 0
общий рейтинг